Petanque SM-sarjat

Finaalit ja nousukarsinta 2000

22.-23.7.2000 Järvenpää


Lopputulokset:

1. KultaaPSC Järvenpää II / Tuukka Ylönen, Iivo Paaso, Arttu Poikolainen
2. HopeaaPSC Järvenpää I / Jari Häkkinen, Marko Jakonen, Samuli Kankkunen, Juha-Pekka Siro
3. PronssiaPSC Järvenpää III / Miikka Kouvonen, Miska Nieminen, Kimmo Rantanen, Erkki Rantanen, Veli-Matti Myllymäki
4.Droppi Mikkeli / Hannu Kaatranen, Kimmo Kellman, Pasi Matilainen


Finaalit

PUOLIVÄLIERÄT

PSC I       5 13 13
Munkka     13  2  7

PSC III    13  6 13
SLP/VMS     4 13 12
VÄLIERÄT

PSC I      13 13
Droppi     10  7

PSC II     13 13
PSC III     6  9
LOPPUOTTELU

PSC I       6 13  9  2
PSC II     13  3 13 13

PRONSSIOTTELU

PSC III    13
Droppi      4

Nousukarsinta:

Loimaan Petanque  (säilytti sarjapaikkansa)
SLP/Ricard Hki    (säilytti sarjapaikkansa)
Tavastia I Hki    (nousi sarjaan)
Karhu-Petankki B  (nousi sarjaan)


Joukkueet ja pelaajat:

Finaalissa:

  PSC Järvenpää II            Tuukka Ylönen, Iivo Paaso, Arttu Poikolainen
  Droppi Mikkeli              Hannu Kaatranen, Kimmo Kellman, Pasi Matilainen
  SLP/VMS Hki                 Henri Palmqvist, Olli Sinnemaa, Jarmo Heinonen
  PSC Järvenpää I             Jari Häkkinen, Marko Jakonen, Samuli Kankkunen, Juha-Pekka Siro
  Munkka Team                 Joachim Eriksson, Peter Eriksson, Matti Törrönen
  PSC Järvenpää III           Miikka Kouvonen, Miska Nieminen, Kimmo Rantanen, Erkki Rantanen, Veli-Matti Myllymäki

Nousukarsinnassa:

  SLP/Ricard Hki              Antti Lehtonen, Tuomas Leskinen, Sami Lukka, Jukka Virtanen
  Loimaan Petanque            Markku Nieminen, Seppo Lindman, Tuomas Kettunen
  Karhu-Petankki A Kotka      Timo-Pekka Eväkoski, Juha Kansonen, Veli-Matti Sillanpää
  LP JJT Hämeenlinna          Jani Saarinen, Jarmo Pitkäkangas, Jukka Voivala, Simo Olkinuora
  Helsinki Boule II           Jani Maaskola, Teemu Saari, Seppo Kaukiainen, Henrik Gripenberg
  Martin Petanque I Hyvinkää  Kale Leskinen, Asko Alkila, Petri Meripaasi
  PEESI Espoo                 Jaakko Talosela, Päivi Kuvaja, Pentti Kuvaja, Kati Nieminen
  Kallion Kirkas II Hki       Matti Marjanen, Kari Ahonen, Jukka Siikamäki
  JB-Team Hki                 Aimo Leinilä, Jouni Hokkinen, Harri Leinilä
  Tavastia I Hki              Rauno Kallio, Outi Raitasuo, Mika Sallinen, Pertti Taipale, Jari Hakuli
  Varkaus                     Samuli Ilmonen, Tero Rasimäki, Markku Pellikainen, Jouni Ylelä
  Karhu-Petankki B Kotka      Timo Toikka, Pekka Koivunen, Raimo Vakkari, Petri Seppä
  Riemukaari II Järvelä       Ari Koskela, Alpo Turkulainen, Pentti Vainionpää, Pontus Vainionpää
  Riemukaari I Järvelä        Mikko Lehti, Antero Lehti, Jussi Lehti, Mikko Lahti
  PSC Järvenpää IV            Esa Kouvonen, Veijo Jääskeläinen, Tuomas Autio
  Karhu-Petankki C Kotka      Matti Villanen, Markku Rinne, Markus Barck


<- Paluu