Petanque - Tulospörssi talvi 2001-2002

Petanque Club de Pori

27.10.2001 Sekaduppeli, 5 joukkuetta

1. Tarja Roslöf, Eero Ravantti (PCP)
2. Helena Kankaanpää, Harri Kankaanpää (PCP)
3. Päivi Kaunisto, Harri Koivunen (TAV)

17.11.2001 Ulvilatrippeli, 5 joukkuetta

1. Viljo Stenberg, Tuomo Lehtinen, Patrick Simon-Bellamy
2. Pekka Vihtalahti, Seppo Havukainen, Harri Näsilä
3. Ritva Peltomaa, Helena Kankaanpää, Harri Kankaanpää

1.12.2001 Pikkujouluduppeli, 12 joukkuetta

1. Bachir Benhammoud, Seppo Lindman
2. Markku Nieminen, Harri Koivunen
3. Viljo Stenberg, Arto Stenberg
4. Ritva Peltomaa, Joni Soini

20.1.2002 Tammitrippeli, 7 joukkuetta

1. Reijo Taka-Eilola, Jukka Lehto, Arto Stenberg
2. Ritva Peltomaa, Helena Kankaanpää, Maarit Flink-Soini
3. Tuomo Lehtinen, Patrick Simon-Bellamy, Viljo Stenberg

16.2.2002 Pakkaskisa, 9 joukkuetta

1. Bachir Benhammoud, Seppo Lindman (Loimaa)
2. Daniel Duhamel, Azis Laouni (Tampere)
3. Harri Kankaanpää, Seppo Vihavainen (Pori)
4. Tuomas Kettunen, Markku Nieminen (Loimaa)

23.2.2002 5-kymppisten kisa, 16 joukkuetta

1. Tuomo Lehtinen, Viljo Stenberg (Ulvila/Pori)
2. Seppo Kankare, Reijo Taka-Eilola (Hlinna/Tampere)
3. Eero Pajala, Jussi Lindblom (Turku)
4. Olli Salonen, Rauni Kallio-Kujala (Vaasa)

2.3.2002 Arpaduppeli, 8 joukkuetta

1. Ritva Peltomaa, Seppo Lindman (Pori/Loimaa)
2. Tuomo Lehtinen, Erkki Pohjanoksa (Ulvila/Loimaa)
3. Veikko Syvänen, Maarit Flink-Soini (Vammala/Pori)

16.3.2002 Kevätduppeli, 17 joukkuetta

1. Erkki Rantanen, Kimmo Rantanen
2. Bachir Benhammoud, Seppo Lindman
3. Eero Ravantti, Tarja Roslöf

23.3.2002 Maalis-singeli, 12 pelaajaa

1. Seppo Lindman
2. Pekka Urponen
3. Harri Koivunen
4. Tuomas Kettunen

6.4.2002 24-tuntia

27.4.2002 Förskotti-Vappu, 12 joukkuetta

1. Ritva Peltomaa, Pekka Vihtalahti
2. Eero Ravantti, Matti Viljanen
3. Kari Pyykkö, Reijo Taka-Eilola

4.5.2002 Kesän kynnyksellä


Turun Petanque-Seura

2.12.2001 Adventtitrippeli, 15 joukkuetta

1. Pirjo Kivinen, Harri Koivunen, Markku Nieminen (Loimaa)
2. Seija Hukkanen, Kimmo Keränen, Kari Lehtonen (Turku)
3. Tuomas Kettunen, Tatu Kuusisto, Seppo Lindman (Loimaa/Turku)

B-sarja
1. Lassi Mäki, Unto Peri, Pekka Åhman

10.3.2002 Atraintrippeli, 16 joukkuetta

1. Riitta Heino, Juhani Hirvonen, Seppo Saarinen (Mynämäki)
2. Tatu Kuusisto, Juhani Sucksdorff, Esa Tuominen (Turku)
3. Hannele Kuusisto, Mirja Laine, Riitta Vesamäki (Turku)
4. Pirjo Kivinen, Harri Koivunen, Markku Nieminen (Loimaa)

B-sarja
1. Hemmo Järvinen, Jukka Järvinen, Reijo Lamminpää (Mynämäki)


Martin Petanque Hyvinkää

10.11.2001 Firmaliigojen finaali, 6 joukkuetta

1. Kassatalo Loimaa / Heikki Haapanen, Markku Nieminen, Kirsti Mäkelä
2. Opiskelijat Hyvinkää / Marko Ahola, Aleksi Leskinen, Tuomas Leskinen
3. Nuohoojat Tampere / Jyri Sihvo, Antti Jutila, Arto Muro

15.12.2001 Hyvintonttuduppeli

16.2.2002 Hankitrippeli, 7 joukkuetta

1. Jukka Tikkanen, Antti Kortela, Mika Sallinen
2. Jukka Holopainen, Miikka Kouvonen, Antti Lehtonen
3. Arto Stenberg, Harri Lehtinen, Hannu Muuri
4. Tuukka Hursti, Tuomas Leskinen, Aleksi Leskinen


Koski-Kuula Kuusankoski

26.12.2001 Kinkunsulatusduppeli, 12 joukkuetta

1. Marko Jakonen, Jukka Holopainen
2. Anja Parviainen, Mikael Gripenberg
3. Simo Linteri, Mikko Soikkeli
4. Jani Kuitunen, Mauri Kuitunen

13.1.2002 Kymi-Voikkaa -Tour, 15 joukkuetta

1. Marko Jakonen, Juha-Pekka Siro
2. Harri Lehtinen, Arto Stenberg
3. Pekka Barck, Markus Barck
4. Jarkko Kallio, Reijo Hakanen

3.3.2002 Sommelo Open, 14 joukkuetta

1. Marko Jakonen, Jari Häkkinen
2. Katri Ripatti, Laura Kero
3. Juha Kansonen, Erkki Koponen
4. Mikko Jaanu, Veli-Matti Sillanpää


Linnan Petanquistit Hämeenlinna

9.2.2002 AY-turnaus, 70 joukkuetta

1. Kipinä 10, Helsingin Tutkintavankila / Samuli Kankkunen, Pekka Eerola, Pekka Siro
2. Rafaello Helsinki / Iivo Paaso, Janne Sirkiä, Mika Mokanen
3. PAM 56 Hämeenlinna / Mika Metsä-Eerola, Leo Leppimäki, Ari Tamminen
4. Ilves II Hämeenlinna / Esa Ylivarvi, Juhani Rantanen, Heikki Niemelä

B-sarja
1. Rauman Kaupunki / Eero Vaahtera, Pekka Simula, Vesa Tuominen
2. Loimaan Metalli 29 / Heikki Haapanen, Erkki Becker, Erkki Pohjanoksa
3. Hullu Hirvi Mikkeli / Jukka Särkkä, Esko Särkkä, Heikki Pyrhönen

C-sarja
1. Voikkaa 36 / Ari Piira, Veli-Matti Verho, Katri Ripatti
2. Nokia, Tampere / Arto Stenberg, Lauri Kolehmainen, Janne Rissanen

D-sarja
1. Työttömät / Jarkko Kallio, Miikka Kouvonen, Marko Jakonen


Helsinki Petanque

28.10.2001 Avoin duppeli, 17 joukkuetta

1. Iivo Paaso, Veiko Proos
2. Jukka Holopainen, Juha-Pekka Siro
3. Mikael Gripenberg, Hannu Muuri
3. Kalle Järvi, Miska Nieminen

B-sarja
1. Pertti Taipale, Jukka Pöyry
2. Simo Linteri, Mikko Soikkeli
3. Kati Nieminen, Anja Parviainen

24.11.2001 Avoin trippeli, 15 joukkuetta

1. Joachim Eriksson, Alexander Gullichsen, Olli Sinnemaa
2. Jari Häkkinen, Marko Jakonen, Juha-Pekka Siro
3. Jorma Lahtinen, Mikko Lehto, Pauli Piiparinen
3. Sami Lukka, Henri Palmqvist, Anssi Viinikainen

8.12.2001 50-v duppeli, 6 joukkuetta

1. Jorma Lahtinen, Kari Ahonen
2. Pekka Jokinen, Anna-Liisa Valkeinen
3. Unto Salonen, Martti Silvennoinen

31.12.2001 Uudenvuoden yökisa, arvottu duppeli, 12 joukkuetta

1. Pekka Jokinen, Anu Sutinen
2. Kaija Savelainen, Väinö Rautamäki
3. Tapani Neiramo, Mikael Udd
4. Outi Raitasuo, Pasi Juurikkala

B-sarja
1. Pertti Taipale, Teuvo Kamunen

26.-27.1.2002 Avoin 24h turnaus, 14 joukkuetta

1. Sami Lukka, Henri Palmqvist, Kimmo Rantanen (23/24)
2. Simo Linteri, Mikko Soikkeli, Jukka Virtanen (18/24)
3. Miikka Kouvonen, Jallu Nieminen, Erkki Rantanen (16/24)
4. Marcus Enbom, Björn Johansson, Magnus Wedel SWE (16/24)

24.2.2002 Avoin duppeli, 14 joukkuetta

1. Olli Sinnemaa, Arttu Poikolainen
2. Arto Stenberg, Harri Lehtinen
3. Mikael Gripenberg, Tommi Ahonen
3. Jarmo Heinonen, Ilkka Kankare

23.3.2002 Avoin duppeli, 13 joukkuetta

1. Marko Aalto, Juha-Pekka Siro
2. Arttu Poikolainen, Olli Sinnemaa
3. Marko Jakonen, Miikka Kouvonen
3. Jyrki Matikainen, Jallu Nieminen

20.4.2002 Avoin trippeli, 9 joukkuetta

1. Jari Häkkinen, Juha-Pekka Siro, Marko Jakonen
2. Jarmo Heinonen, Markus Lähdesniemi, Sami Lukka
3. Arttu Poikolainen, Olli Sinnemaa, Alexander Gullichsen
3. Pauli Piiparinen, Mikko Lehto, Jorma Lahtinen


PSC Anjalankoski

16.12.2001 Joulukinkkukisa

Duppeli, 26 joukkuetta
1. Ismo Ristolainen, Ville Sappinen
2. Petri Seppä, Markku Rinne
3. Timo Toikka, Pekka Koivunen
4. Mikko Jaanu, Veli-Matti Sillanpää

Singeli, 12 pelaajaa
1. Petri Lohman
2. Sulo Niiranen
3. Matti Manninen


Loimaan Petanque

20.10.2001 Loka-kisa, 12 joukkuetta

1. Tuomas Kettunen, Harri Koivunen (Loimaa)
2. Bachir Benhammoud, Markku Nieminen (Loimaa)
3. Riitta Heino, Juhani Hirvonen (Mynämäki)
4. Elvi Aaltonen, Eila Nummila (Loimaa)

B-sarja
1. Narinder Virk, Ari Kivimäki (Turku)

3.11.2001 Marras-kisa, 19 joukkuetta

1. Seppo Lindman, Bachir Benhammoud (Loimaa)
2. Markku Nieminen, Pirjo Kivinen (Loimaa)
3. Seija Uusitalo, Annikki Saarinen (Loimaa)
4. Pekka Parviainen, Virk Narinder (Turku)

B-sarja
1. Heikki Haapanen, Harri Koivunen (Loimaa)

24.11.2001 Tuomio-kisa, 15 joukkuetta

1. Seppo Lindman, Bachir Benhammoud (Loimaa)
2. Markku Nieminen, Pirjo Kivinen (Loimaa)
3. Harri Koivunen, Päivi Kaunisto (Loimaa)
4. Seija Uusitalo, Annikki Saarinen (Loimaa)

B-sarja
1. Tarja Roslöf, Jouni Väliviita (Pori/Turku)

8.12.2001 Joulu-kisa, 13 joukkuetta

1. Seppo Lindman, Bachir Benhammoud (Loimaa)
2. Ritva Peltomaa, Maarit Flink-Soini (Pori)
3. Ossian Lindman, Heikki Haapanen (Loimaa)
4. Seija Hukkanen, Matti Janhunen (Turku)

B-sarja
1. Reijo Lamminpää, Olli Lähteenmäki (Mynämäki)

30.12.2001 Taavetti-kisa, 9 joukkuetta

1. Harri Koivunen, Tuomas Kettunen (Loimaa)
2. Seppo Lindman, Bachir Benhammoud (Loimaa)
3. Pirjo Kivinen, Seija Uusitalo (Loimaa)
4. Ossian Lindman, Erkki Pohjanoksa (Loimaa)

B-sarja
1. Markku Nieminen, Heikki Haapanen (Loimaa)

12.1.2002 Tammi-kisa, 14 joukkuetta

1. Tuomo Lehtinen, Viljo Stenberg (Pori)
2. Seppo Lindman, Bachir Benhammoud (Loimaa)
3. Päivi Kaunisto, Markku Nieminen (Loimaa)
4. Pirjo Kivinen, Seija Uusitalo (Loimaa)

B-sarja
1. Ossian Lindman, Erkki Pohjanoksa (Loimaa)

2.2.2002 Päätös-kisa, 16 joukkuetta

1. Vesa Korpunen, Hannu Saari (Pori/Turku)
2. Seppo Lindman, Tuomas Kettunen (Loimaa)
3. Päivi Kaunisto, Harri Koivunen (Loimaa)
4. Tarja Roslöf, Eero Ravantti (Ulvila)

B-sarja
1. Reijo Taka-Eilola, Ari Reijonen (Tampere)


PSC Järvenpää

3.11.2001 Rivoli-trippeli, ? joukkuetta

1. Marko Jakonen, Jari Häkkinen, Juha-Pekka Siro
2. Jarkko Kallio, Jukka Holopainen, Ari-Pekka Mäkelä
3. Mikko Jaanu, Seppo Koistiola, Markku Uusi-Piuhari
4. Jukka Virtanen, Mikko Soikkeli, Simo Linteri

20.1.2002 Jäpe-trippeli, 10 joukkuetta

1. Ari-Pekka Mäkelä, Jukka Holopainen, Marko Aalto
2. Jarkko Kallio, Tero Nikki, Reijo Hakanen
3. Pasi Matilainen, Henry Myyryläinen, Tom Noro
4. Harri Tyyskä, Jukka Virtanen, Mikko Soikkeli

6.4.2002 Setri-sekatrippeli


Droppi / Hullu Hirvi Mikkeli

15.12.2001 Avajais-/Kinkkukisa, 15 joukkuetta

1. Henry Myyryläinen, Pekka Puntanen (DRO/HUL)
2. Hannu Kaatranen, Pasi Matilainen (DRO)
3. Kimmo Kellman, Seppo Korhonen (DRO)
4. Risto Korpela, Mauno Lind (HUL/DRO)

B-sarja
1. Tero Rasinmäki, Timo Hyttinen (VAR/SUS)

5.1.2002 Avoin duppeli, 14 joukkuetta

1. Tom Noro, Ari Jokinen
2. Marko Aalto, Esa Saastamoinen
3. Mauno Lind, Jukka Salminen
4. Mikko Jaanu, Harri Tyyskä

B-sarja
1. Hannu Kaatranen, Pasi Matilainen

2.2.2002 Avoin duppeli, 10 joukkuetta

1. Jaakko Kimari, Mikko Neuvonen
2. Ari Jokinen, Tom Noro
3. Pasi Matilainen, Antti Tuukkanen
4. Mauno Lind, Jukka Salminen

2.3.2002 Ricard-trippeli, 8 joukkuetta

1. Antti Tuukkanen, Pasi Matilainen, Henry Myyryläinen (DRO)
2. Jaakko Kimari, Tom Noro, Ari Jokinen (HUL/HUL/DRO)
3. Jussi Savolainen, Markku Lidner, Harri Tyyskä (PKP/DRO/DRO)
4. Raimo Vakkari, Nestori Miikkulainen, Timo Malin (KAR)

6.4.2002 Lemminkäinen-duppeli, 14 joukkuetta

1. Samuli Kankkunen, Juha-Pekka Siro (HBY)
2. Ari Jokinen, Tom Noro (HUL)
3. Jaakko Kimari, Martti Korhonen (HUL)
4. Jari Lukkarila, Anssi Viinikainen (SUS)

B-sarja

1. Seppo Koistiola, Tero Nikki (KOU/NAS)
2. Markku Pellikainen, Jukka Salminen (KAN/DRO)


Koski-Petankki Valkeakoski

16.2.2002 Yöduppeli, 14 joukkuetta

1. Henri Palmqvist, Marko Jakonen
2. Teuvo Pajuoja, Pekka Kokkonen
3. Ritva Matikainen, Annali Laitila
4. Aimo Alm, Hannu Ranta


Femma Helsinki

29.3.2002 Tipukisat, 71 joukkuetta

1. Marko Jakonen, Seppo Lindman, Juha-Pekka Siro
2. Simo Linteri, Mikko Soikkeli, Harri Tyyskä
3. Sami Lukka, Henri Palmqvist, Kimmo Rantanen
4. Markus Lähdesniemi, Veiko Proos, Tuukka Ylönen

B-sarja

1. Jarmo Heinonen, Ilkka Kankare, Iivo Paaso
2. Marko Aalto, Esa Saastamoinen, Anssi Viinikainen
3. Kari Ahonen, Toni Ikonen, Mika Nyström

Suomen Petanque-Liitto ry