Suomen
Petanque-
Liitto ry
Petanque SM 2002 Kuopio

Tulokset:

2.-3.7.2002 Yleinen singeli, 145 pelaajaa

1. Arttu Poikolainen (Helsingin Petanque Klubi)
2. Samuli Kankkunen (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
3. Tuukka Ylönen (Linnan Petanquistit Hlinna)
4. Marko Jakonen (PSC Järvenpää)
5. Aziz Laouni (KOO-VEE Tampere)
6. Juha-Pekka Siro (PSC Järvenpää)
7. Olli Sinnemaa (Helsingin Petanque Klubi)
8. Ilkka Kankare (Linnan Petanquistit Hlinna)

2.-3.7.2002 Naisten singeli, 52 pelaajaa

1. Pirjo Kivinen (Loimaan Petanque)
2. Kirsi Tikka (Les Bombardiers Hlinna)
3. Stiina Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
4. Outi Raitasuo (Suomen Lisenssipelaajat Hki)
5. Laura Kero (PSC Anjalankoski)
6. Tarja Roslöf (Harjunpään Tuisku)
7. Helena Kankaanpää (PC de Pori)
8. Seija Uusitalo (Loimaan Petanque)

3.7.2002 Juniorisingeli, 11 pelaajaa

1. Henry Myyryläinen (Droppi Petanque Mikkeli)
2. Mikko Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
3. Mika Mononen (Petanque Kuopio Petku)
4. Tino Helmi (Petanque Kuopio Petku)
5. Pontus Vainionpää (Martin Petanque Hyvinkää)
6. Markus Sohlman (Riemukaari Kärkölä)
7. Olli-Pekka Aaltonen (Riemukaari Kärkölä)
8. Mikko Melamies (Boulistit Oulu)

4.7.2002 Junioriduppeli, 4 joukkuetta

1. Mikko Kamppuri, Jukka-Pekka Kimari (Munkan Petankki Hki / Hullu Hirvi Mikkeli)
2. Jussi Lehti, Pontus Vainionpää (Riemukaari Kärkölä / Martin Petanque Hyvinkää)
3. Mika Mononen, Tino Helmi (Petanque Kuopio Petku)
4. Markus Sohlman, Olli-Pekka Aaltonen (Riemukaari Kärkölä)

3.-4.7.2002 Naisten duppeli, 27 joukkuetta

1. Mirva Näsilä, Outi Raitasuo (Suomen Lisenssipelaajat Hki)
2. Anu Uusio, Kati Nieminen (PEESI Espoo)
3. Helena Kankaanpää, Tarja Roslöf (PC de Pori / Harjunpään Tuisku)
4. Eila Sistonen, Riitta Nurminen (KOO-VEE Tampere)
5. Vuokko Majander, Helinä Grön (Petanque Kouvola)
6. Pia Gripenberg, Katja Hilden (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
7. Pirjo Frangen, Seija Järvi (Munkan Petankki Hki)
8. Sari Laine, Pirjo Kuronen (Tavastia Pallo Hki)

4.-5.7.2002 Yleinen duppeli, 104 joukkuetta

1. Tuukka Ylönen, Olli Sinnemaa (Linnan Petanquistit Hlinna / Helsingin Petanque Klubi)
2. Jari Häkkinen, Seppo Lindman (PSC Järvenpää)
3. Hannu Muuri, Pasi Hämäläinen (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
4. Juha-Pekka Siro, Marko Jakonen (PSC Järvenpää)
5. Pauli Piiparinen, Mikko Lehto (Kallion Kirkas Hki)
6. Eero Määttä, Veli-Matti Laakso (Boulistit Oulu)
7. Henry Myyryläinen, Antti Tuukkanen (Droppi Petanque Mikkeli)
8. Esa Saastamoinen, Jari Lukkarila (Susirajan Petanque Joensuu)

5.7.2002 Junioritrippeli, 4 joukkuetta

1. Pontus Vainionpää, Jussi Lehti, Markus Sohlman (Martin Petanque Hyvinkää / Riemukaari Kärkölä / Riemukaari Kärkölä)
2. Tino Helmi, Mika Mononen, Mikko Kamppuri (Petanque Kuopio Petku / Petanque Kuopio Petku / Munkan Petankki Hki)
3. Henry Myyryläinen, Ville Järvi, Janne Martikainen (Droppi Petanque Mikkeli / PEESI Espoo / Petanque Kuopio Petku)
4. Mikko Melamies, Olli-Pekka Aaltonen, Jukka-Pekka Kimari (Boulistit Oulu / Riemukaari Kärkölä / Hullu Hirvi Mikkeli)

3.-6.7.2002 Yleinen ammunta, 49 pelaajaa

1. Mikael Gripenberg (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
2. Seppo Lindman (PSC Järvenpää)
3. Pauli Piiparinen (Kallion Kirkas Hki)
4. Henry Myyryläinen (Droppi Petanque Mikkeli)
5. Anssi Viinikainen (Susirajan Petanque Joensuu)
5. Samuli Kankkunen (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
5. Jukka Holopainen (PSC Järvenpää)
5. Jyrki Matikainen (Suomen Lisenssipelaajat Hki)

5.-7.7.2002 Naisten trippeli, 17 joukkuetta

1. Tuula Ahola, Seija Järvi, Stiina Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
2. Irmeli Määttä, Seija Tikka, Eija Hurri (Boulistit Oulu / Boulistit Oulu / Hullu Hirvi Mikkeli)
3. Tarja Grönvall, Jaana Alkila, Heli Kinnunen (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys / Martin Petanque Hyvinkää / Suomen Lisenssipelaajat Hki)
4. Tuula Ahonen, Ritva Juurinen, Anja Parviainen (Kallion Kirkas Hki / Kallion Kirkas Hki / Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
5. Annikki Saarinen, Seija Uusitalo, Pirjo Kivinen (Loimaan Petanque)
5. Elvi Aaltonen, Eila Nummila, Terttu Mäki (Loimaan Petanque)
5. Päivi Lehtonen, Mirva Näsilä, Outi Raitasuo (Suomen Lisenssipelaajat Hki)
5. Marja Mattila, Mirja Paatero, Leni Pakkala (Bitankki Hki)

6.-7.7.2002 Yleinen trippeli, 62 joukkuetta

1. Ilkka Kankare, Jarmo Heinonen, Iivo Paaso (Linnan Petanquistit Hlinna)
2. Anja Parviainen, Hannu Muuri, Mikael Gripenberg (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
3. Alexander Gullichsen, Arttu Poikolainen, Olli Sinnemaa (Helsingin Petanque Klubi)
4. Mikko Soikkeli, Simo Linteri, Harri Tyyskä (PSC Järvenpää)
5. Pentti Mehtonen, Pauli Mehtonen, Reijo Mehtonen (KOO-VEE Tampere)
6. Daniel Duhamel, Aziz Laouini, Miska Nieminen (KOO-VEE Tampere / KOO-VEE Tampere / PEESI Espoo)
7. Gun Pelletier, Matti Välimaa, Gerard Pelletier (Oravaisten Petanque)
8. Tero Nikki, Jarkko Kallio, Jukka Holopainen (Nassu Nastola / Nassu Nastola / PSC Järvenpää)


Muita palkittuja:

Paras junioripelaaja Mikko Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
Paras naispelaaja Stiina Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
Paras yleisen sarjan pelaaja Mikael Gripenberg (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
Paras kaikkien sarjojen pelaaja Mikael Gripenberg (Helsingin Boule-yhdistys)
Paras seura ("Nitin Malja") Helsingin Boule-yhdistys
Lupaavin nuori pelaaja Mikko Kamppuri (Munkan Petankki Hki)
Miss Petanque Anne Malinen (Petanque Kuopio Petku)